Philadelphia Division – United States Fencing Association

MASTER SCHEDULE

2016-2017 SEASON

 

(Approved through 8/31/2017; effective 7/17/2016)

 

Welcome to the 2016-2017 season of Philadelphia Division Fencing!

The Division is here to serve fencing and fencers in the southeastern part of Pennsylvania and northern Delaware. 

We make every effort to provide you with timely and accurate information. 

If you need to reach the Division, please e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

We’ll make every effort to respond within 48 business hours.

 

Check the Division website regularly for updates and check www.askfred.net for on-line registration and specific information about registration limits, costs (pre-registration and at-door), times, directions, etc.

 

 

  

July

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

7-01 (Summer Nationals)

7-02 (Summer Nationals)

7-03 (Summer Nationals)

 

 

 

7-08 (Summer Nationals)

7-09

7-10

 

 

 

7-15

7-16

7-17

 

 

LFC Open Sabre, Women’s Sabre, Y12 Sabre, Y14 Sabre

SWAT Team Sabre

7-22

7-23

7-24

SWAT E & Under Foil

 

LFC Open Foil, Women’s Foil, Open Epee, Women’s Epee

7-29

7-30

7-31

 

 

 

 

August

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

8-05

8-06

8-07

SWAT E & Under Sabre

 

 

8-12

8-13

8-14

 

 

 

8-19

8-20

8-21

SWAT E & Under Epee

 

 

8-26

8-27

8-28

 

 

 

 

 

September

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

9-02

9-03

9-04

 

 

 

9-09

9-10

9-11

SWAT – E&Under Foil

 

FAP-N – Open Epee, Y14 Epee

9-16

9-17

9-18

 

FAP – Div 3 Foil

BCAF-W – Y10 Foil, Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil

FAP-N – Women’s Foil, Women’s Epee, Women’s Sabre

LFC – Open Sabre

9-23

9-24

9-25

 

 

BCAF-W – Div 2 Men’s Foil, Div 2 Women’s Foil, Men’s Unclassified Foil, Women’s Unclassified Foil

 

October

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

9-30

10-01

10-02

 

 

LFC – Open Foil, Women’s Foil, Open Epee, Women’s Epee

ZFA – Open Foil, Open Epee

10-07

10-08

10-09

SWAT – E & Under Sabre

 

LFC – Y10 Sabre, Y12 Sabre, Y14 Sabre

10-14

10-15

10-16

 

 

BCAF-W – Y10 Foil, Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil

FAP-N – Women’s Foil, Women’s Epee, Women’s Sabre

ZFA Open Foil, Open Epee

10-21

10-22

10-23

 

WSP – Div 3 Men’s Epee, Div 3 Women’s Epee

BCAF-W – Div 2 Men’s Foil, Div 2 Women’s Foil, Men’s Unclassified Foil, Women’s Unclassified Foil

FAP-N – Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil

WSP – Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil, Cadet Foil, Y12 Epee, Y14 Epee, Cadet Epee

WSP – (Temple) Open Women’s Foil, Open Women’s Epee, Open Women’s Sabre

10-28

10-29

10-30

 

 

FAP-N – Open Epee

 

November

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

11-04

11-05

11-06

SWAT – E & Under Epee

 

FAP-N – Div 2 Sabre, Y14 Sabre

11-11

11-12

11-13

 

 

BCAF-W – Y10 Foil, Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil

FAP-N – Women’s Foil, Women’s Epee, Women’s Sabre

LFC – Open Sabre, Team Sabre

11-18

11-19

11-20

SWAT – E&Under Foil

 

BCAF-W – Open Men’s Foil, Open Women’s Foil, Div 2 Men’s Foil, Div 2 Women’s Foil

FAP-N – Open Epee / Div 2 Epee

LFC – Y10 Foil, Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil, Y10 Epee, Y12 Epee, Y14 Epee

11-25

11-26

11-27

 

 

 

 

December

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

12-02

12-03

12-04

 

 

BCAF-W – Div 3 Men’s Foil, Div 3 Women’s Foil

LFC - Y10 Sabre, Y12 Sabre, Y14 Sabre

12-09

12-10

12-11

 

PHL Div Jr JO Qualifier

PHL Div Cadet JO Qualifier

12-16

12-17

12-18

 

 

BCAF-W – Y10 Foil, Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil

FAP – Open Foil

12-23

12-24

12-25

 

LFC – Open Foil, Y14 Foil, Open Epee, Y14 Epee, Open Sabre, Y14 Sabre

 

12-30

12-31

1-01

 

 

 

 

January

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1-06

1-07

1-08

 

FAP-N – Y12 Sabre

BCAF-W – Open Men’s Foil, Open Women’s Foil, Div 2 Men’s Foil, Div 2 Women’s Foil
FAP-N – Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil

1-13

1-14

1-15

 

 

BCAF-W – Y10 Foil, Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil

FAP-N – Div 2 Epee, Div 2 Sabre

1-20

1-21

1-22

 

FAP – Div 3 Foil

WSP – Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil, Y12 Epee, Y14 Epee

ZFA – Y10 Foil, Y12 Foil, Y14 Foil, Y10 Epee, Y12 Epee, Y14 Epee

FAP-N – Women’s Foil, Women’s Epee, Women’s Sabre

LFC – Open Sabre, Y14 Sabre

WSP – Div 3 Foil, Div 3 Epee

ZFA – Open Foil, Open Epee

1-27

1-28

1-29

 

 

FAP-N – Div 2 Foil

 

February 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

30

31

1

2

3

LFC E-under sabre

4

ZFA Open foil, Open epee


FAP Y10 foil

5

FAP-N Y12 foil, Y14 foil

6

7

8

9

10

LFC E-under foil

11

12

FAP-N Y14 epee, D2 epee


BCAF-W M/W U Foil


LFC Y10/12/14 sabre

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Foil

20

21

22

23

24

25

FAP D3 foil

26

FAP-N Open women’s 3-weapon


LFC Y12/14 foil, Y12/14 epee

27

28

1 Mar

2

3

4

5

 

 

 

March 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

27

28

1

2

3

4

FAP Y10 foil

5

FAP-N Y12 foil, Y14 foil

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

FAP-N D2 Sabre

13

14

15

16

17

18

FAP D3 foil

19

FAP-N Open women’s 3-weapon


BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Foil


LFC Junior 3-weapon

20

21

22

23

24

25

PHL Division Qualifier – Y14

26
PHL Division Qualifier – Div 2/3

27

28

29

30

31

1 Apr

2

 

April 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

27

28

29

30

31

1

FAP Y10 foil

2

FAP-N Y12 foil, Y14 foil


BCAF-W M/W D2 foil, M/W Open foil


LFC Y14 sabre, Open sabre, Team sabre

3

4

5

6

7

LFC E-under sabre

8

ZFA Y14 foil, Y14 epee

9

ZFA Open foil, Open epee


FAP-N Y14 sabre, D2 sabre



10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

 

24

25

26

27

28

29

FAP D3 foil


LFC Y10/12/14 sabre

30

BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Foil

 

FAP-N Epee RYC



May 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

2

3

4

5

6

FAP Y10 foil

7

FAP-N D2 sabre


BCAF-W M/W D3 foil, M/W Open foil


LFC Team 3-weapon

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

FAP-N Y12 foil, Y14 foil


LFC open sabre

15

16

17

18

19

20

FAP D3 foil

21

ZFA Open foil, Open epee


FAP-N Open women’s 3-weapon


BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Foil

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

 

29

30

31

1 Jun

2

3

4

 

June 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

29

30

31

1

2

LFC E-under sabre

3

FAP Y10 foil

4

FAP-N Y12 foil, Y14 foil



5

6

7

8

9

10

11

BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Foil


FAP-N Y14 sabre, D2 sabre


LFC open epee, 1-touch epee

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

FAP-N Y14 epee, Open epee

19

20

21

22

23

24

ZFA Y14 foil, Y14 epee

25

ZFA Open foil, Open epee


FAP-N Open foil

26

27

28

29

30

1 Jul

2

 

July 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

July 31

27

28

29

30

1

(Summer Nationals)

2

(Summer Nationals)

3

(Summer Nationals)

4

(Summer Nationals)

5

(Summer Nationals)

6

(Summer Nationals)

7

(Summer Nationals)

8

(Summer Nationals)

9

(Summer Nationals)

10

(Summer Nationals)

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 


August 2017

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

31

1

2

3

4

LFC E-under foil

5

6

LFC Y12 sabre, Y14 sabre, Open sabre

7

8

9

10

11

LFC E-under epee

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

LFC E-under sabre

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

1 Sep

2

3